Home Wishing Wells For Hire How Wishing Wells Work Order Form Contact Us
Categories
Wedding Tips
Tips For Planning Your Wedding Day
Choosing a Bridal Gift Registry or a Wishing Well
How To Avoid Common Wedding Mistakes
Wishing Wells for All Occasions
How To Choose The Right Wedding Photographer or Videographer
Wedding Wishing Well Hire Eastern Suburbs Sydney
Tips For Building Your Relationship
Wedding Wishing Well Wording
Who Pays For the Bridesmaids And Groomsmen?
Choosing People to Play a Role at Your Wedding
Resolving Relationship Conflicts Through Communication
Different Photography Styles For Weddings
Sydney Wishing Well Hire

Privacy Statement

We are bound by National Privacy Principles contained in the Commonwealth Privacy Act. Your privacy is important to us.  This privacy statement provides information about the personal information that we collect and the ways in which we use that personal information.


Personal information collection: Most personal information is obtained through inquiries generated via this website. You may provide information when you request or acquire our services, when you provide a product or service to us, complete a survey or questionnaire, or when you communicate with us by e-mail, online enquiry forms, telephone or in writing. We may collect and use the following kinds of personal information: information about your use of this website; information that you provide using for the purpose of registering with the website; information about transactions carried out over this website; information that you provide for the purpose of subscribing to the website services; and any other information that you send to us. In general, the personal information we collect includes (but is not limited to) name, address, contact details, gender and event details. Where applicable financial information is collected such as including credit card information, banking details and income information.


Using personal information: We may use your personal information to: administer this website; personalise the website for you; enable your access to and use of the website services; send to you products/services that you purchase; supply to you services that you purchase; send you statements and invoices; collect payments from you; and send you marketing communications. Where we disclose your personal information to strategic partners, agents or sub-contractors for these purposes, the strategic partner, agent or sub-contractor in question will be obligated to use that personal information in accordance with the terms of this privacy statement. In addition to the disclosures reasonably necessary for the purposes identified elsewhere above,we may disclose your personal information to the extent that it is required to do so by law, in connection with any legal proceedings or prospective legal proceedings, and in order to establish, exercise or defend its legal rights.


Securing your data: We will take reasonable technical and organisational precautions to prevent the loss, misuse or alteration of your personal information.


Updating this statement and privacy policies: We may update this privacy policy by posting a new version on this website.  All personal information held by us will be governed by the most recent policy, posted on this website. You should check this page occasionally to ensure you are familiar with any changes. 


Other Websites: This website contains links to other websites.  We not responsible for the privacy policies or practices of any third party.


Contact Us: If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal information, contact us.

Wishing Well Hire | Disclaimer | Privacy Statement

| Disclaimer | Privacy Statement |